SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 7, 2018 to Jun. 7, 2018

Mon. May. 7th map

Think & Drink 60 Watt Trivia Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
All Together now sings: Blondie Heart of Glass: open choirCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 Presented by: All Together Now more info
 
Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival School Dance Highlights Concert The Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Mark Lewis Quartet: Tom Vickery, Rob Johnson and Dave EmeryHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 

Tuesday May. 8th 2018 map

Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
SALT New Music Festival: Open Rehearsal: Ensemble Aesthesis, Schola Heidelberg @  Congregation Emanu-el Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:15pm doors at 7:45pm Presented by: SALT New Music Festival, Open Space more info
 
Explorations: Past, Present, and Future: Kirsten BrandGage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. May 26th 11am-5pm
Opening: Saturday 12th May 2018
more info
 
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge John Lee Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday May. 9th 2018 map

Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm
Second Show:
1:00pm - 3:00pm doors at 12:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
SALT New Music Festival: Ethica Concert and Lecuture: Dániel Péter Biró, Gideon Klein, Ensemble Aesthesis, Schola Heidelberg @  Congregation Emanu-el Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: SALT New Music Festival, Open Space more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam with the Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
LYNDA MCKEWANSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. May 31st Monday to Friday 07:00 to 9:30pm. Saturday 08:00 to 10:00 & Sunday 09:00 to 6:00pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Lynda McKewan
more info
 

Thursday May. 10th 2018 map

Music Bingo: Ron KingBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm - 10 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Electric Sex PantherCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM (Weekly Event) event page
 
Story Studio After Dark: Denise Dietz/Mary Ellen Dennis @  Club Kwench, 843 Fort Street Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 Presented by: Story Studio Writing Society more info
 
Funk Night-Dowse in the House and the Lowdown w. Peter Dowse: Kelly Fawcett, Damian Graham, Darcy PhillipsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Kitty & The Rooster , Secret Emchy Society, Carolyn MarkVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Friday May. 11th 2018 map

Joyce the voice returns!: Soul ShakersBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Deep Sea Gypsies, AVIATOR SHADES, Scenes From Every LandCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 12:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
For The Culture: TugStar, DJ Lieutenantirie IriedubsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm doors at 10pm Presented by: Amexem Roots Rock Reggae Cultural Society, Clean Heart Youth Entertainment, Haus Records, Strictly Roots more info
 
For the Culture: TugStar, DJ Lieutenantirie IriedubsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth more info
 
Live music by Superglide Country Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm more info
 
Wes Carroll Trio: Wes Carroll, Trav Short, Cyril Lojda @  Empress - Q Bar Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
INTENSITY: Susan McLennanErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 20th Opening Friday May 11th 6-9 pm Sats & Suns May 12th-13th & 19th-20th 1-5 pm
Opening: Friday 11th May 2018
Presented by: Susan McLennan
more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays Jobim: Rob Johnson bass, Hector Ramos Congas, Kelby MacNayr drumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays The Best Of Jobim: Pablo CardenasHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
Poetry Reading at Planet Earth Poetry: Danielle Janess, Susan McCaslinHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
Pulse Radio Live at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Strings Highlights Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
An Evening with Ron Norman and Keith Ogilvie: Ron Norman, Keith Ogilvie @  The Shoal Centre, 10030 Resthaven Drive, Sidney Sidney BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society, Tanner Books, Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC more info
 
An Evening with Ron Norman and Keith Ogilvie: Ron Norman, Keith Ogilvie @  Shoal Centre, 10030 Resthaven Drive, Sidney, BC V8L 3G4 Sidney BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society, Tanner Books, Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC more info
 
Decades After Paris 3rd Anniversary Show: Decades After ParisStudio Robazzo Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
Juno Award Winning Duo: Leaf Rapids, Elli HartUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Chris Ho, Cosy Father, Alyssa Jean KlazekVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday May. 12th 2018 map

Buccaneer Dance: Rock SteadyArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm more info
 
Buccaneer Days Dance: Consenting AdultsArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Victoria's favourite party band: Rock Of AgesBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 3:30pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Private party: Pulse RadioBuffy's Pub Sooke BC (All Ages) 8 event page
 
The New Souls @ Canoe Brewpub: The New SoulsCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM more info
 
Dave HarrisChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events