SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 5, 2018 to Jun. 5, 2018

Sat. May. 5th map

Mother Daughter Show: Morgan Saddington, Judi Dyelle @  'Chosin Pottery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 13th 10:00 am to 5:00 pm daily Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Artist Studio Tour: jacqui austin, Wendy Page, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Merlayna Snyder, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am doors at 10 am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Rockin' Blues Night: Paul Black BandBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 3:30pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Cities @ Canoe Brewpub: CitiesCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM more info
 
Born Ruffians, Little JuniorCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Mother Daughter Show: Morgan Saddington (jeweler), Judi Dyelle (ceramic artist) @  Chosin Pottery 4283 Metchosin Rd. Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 13th 10am - 5pm Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 5th May 2018
more info
 
Stephanie Greaves & Darcy PhillipsChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Frequency Saturday:: Thom Banks, Mr. Moe, Shane LighterCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Fairfield Artists Studio Tour: Linda Rajotte, Louise Monfette, Jonathan Gleed, Victor Bosson, Maery CallaghanFairfield Artist Studio Tour Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 6th 11am -4pm
Opening: Saturday 5th May 2018
more info
 
the Cookers Quintet: Tim Hamel - trumpet, Ryan Oliver - tenor saxophone, Richard Whiteman - piano, Alex Coleman - bass, Joel Haynes - drumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
The Clean House Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
McKinley Wolf The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Vocal Highlights Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Advanced NatureSketch The Robert Bateman Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. June 16th Saturdays 1:00-3:00 pm
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Saanich Artists Studio Tours: Saanich West Studio Tour (May 5-6), Hills to Shore Artists Tour (May 12-13, Garth Homer Society Artworks Tour (May 19), Scattered Artists Tour (May 19-20) @  Saanich Victoria BC (All Ages) (Weekly Event) more info
 
Hits! Sooke Community Choir Sooke Community Hall Sooke BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
All Ages Grind & Punk: Crumb, Mechanical Separation, Charm, Mediated FormSubculture Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 Presented by: The Action Index more info
 
Short Circuit: Pacific Rim Film Festival Vic Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers more info
 
Garden City Grooves Finale/Rocksteady Multimedia Arts Exhibition (Free 2pm - 9:30pm - $10 - $12 thereafter): Jonnie 5 Brass Band, The Phatfunks, DJ DundiditWhite Eagle Polish Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm - 1am doors at 1:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Garden City Grooves more info
 

Sunday May. 6th 2018 map

Bread and Butter Tiles Open Studio Day: Rosemary Murray, Mardell Rampton @  940 Dunsmuir Road Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am more info
 
Artist Studio Tour: jacqui austin, Wendy Page, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Merlayna Snyder, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM doors at 10 am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Songs from the great American song book: Randy Tucker & his Matinee KingsBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Drop-In Taiko Bert Richman Auditorium Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:15pm - 3:15pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Finger Eleven, I Mother EarthCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:15PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, blueprintLIVE more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Lucente Stella: Fourteenth-Century Music for Voice, Organetto, and Percussion Church Of Truth Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
Sunday Session John Lee Organic: Tony Genge and Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band: & Guest, Jim ArmstrongHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3 pm - 6 pm doors at 2 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
Opus Outdoor Painting Challenge Opus Art Supplies Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am more info
 
Opus Outdoor Painting Challenge Opus Art Supplies Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am more info
 
Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Fiddle and Ethnic Dance Highlights Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Hits! Sooke Community Choir Sooke Community Hall Sooke BC (All Ages) 2:00 doors at 1:30 more info
 
Jazz Vespers: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Ryan Tandy, Bob Watts @  St Phillip Anglican Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 more info
 
Freak Heat Waves, DUMB , HANSMOLE, VOID MIRRORThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30pm doors at 8pm Presented by: Bored of Directors more info
 

Monday May. 7th 2018 map

Think & Drink 60 Watt Trivia Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
All Together now sings: Blondie Heart of Glass: open choirCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 Presented by: All Together Now more info
 
Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival School Dance Highlights Concert The Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Mark Lewis Quartet: Tom Vickery, Rob Johnson and Dave EmeryHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 

Tuesday May. 8th 2018 map

Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
SALT New Music Festival: Open Rehearsal: Ensemble Aesthesis, Schola Heidelberg @  Congregation Emanu-el Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:15pm doors at 7:45pm Presented by: SALT New Music Festival, Open Space more info
 
Explorations: Past, Present, and Future: Kirsten BrandGage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. May 26th 11am-5pm
Opening: Saturday 12th May 2018
more info
 
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge John Lee Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday May. 9th 2018 map

Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm
Second Show:
1:00pm - 3:00pm doors at 12:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
SALT New Music Festival: Ethica Concert and Lecuture: Dániel Péter Biró, Gideon Klein, Ensemble Aesthesis, Schola Heidelberg @  Congregation Emanu-el Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: SALT New Music Festival, Open Space more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam with the Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
LYNDA MCKEWANSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. May 31st Monday to Friday 07:00 to 9:30pm. Saturday 08:00 to 10:00 & Sunday 09:00 to 6:00pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Lynda McKewan
more info
 

Thursday May. 10th 2018 map

Music Bingo: Ron KingBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm - 10 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Electric Sex PantherCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM (Weekly Event) event page
 
Story Studio After Dark: Denise Dietz/Mary Ellen Dennis @  Club Kwench, 843 Fort Street Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 Presented by: Story Studio Writing Society more info
 
Funk Night-Dowse in the House and the Lowdown w. Peter Dowse: Kelly Fawcett, Damian Graham, Darcy PhillipsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Kitty & The Rooster , Secret Emchy Society, Carolyn MarkVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Friday May. 11th 2018 map

Joyce the voice returns!: Soul ShakersBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Deep Sea Gypsies, AVIATOR SHADES, Scenes From Every LandCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 12:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
For The Culture: TugStar, DJ Lieutenantirie IriedubsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm doors at 10pm Presented by: Amexem Roots Rock Reggae Cultural Society, Clean Heart Youth Entertainment, Haus Records, Strictly Roots more info
 
For the Culture: TugStar, DJ Lieutenantirie IriedubsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth more info
 
Live music by Superglide Country Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm more info
 
Wes Carroll Trio: Wes Carroll, Trav Short, Cyril Lojda @  Empress - Q Bar Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
INTENSITY: Susan McLennanErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 20th Opening Friday May 11th 6-9 pm Sats & Suns May 12th-13th & 19th-20th 1-5 pm
Opening: Friday 11th May 2018
Presented by: Susan McLennan
more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays Jobim: Rob Johnson bass, Hector Ramos Congas, Kelby MacNayr drumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays The Best Of Jobim: Pablo CardenasHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events