SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Apr. 11, 2018 to May. 11, 2018

Wed. Apr. 11th map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
PhatFunks: Owen Chow - Trumpet/Vocals Rowan Farintosh - Tenor Saxophone Drew Ksionzyk - Guitar Sam Laramee - Keys/Vocals Adam Stothard - Bass/Vocals Sascha Enns - DrumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman- vocals, sax, flute and clarinet, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Don Nathan - vocals, guitar, Larry Frisch- string bass, Jens Borneman- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Vic Voices Festival High School Slam Finals Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 630pm Presented by: Victorious Voices Festival more info
 

Thursday Apr. 12th 2018 map

Music Bingo: Ron KingBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm - 10 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
Esquimalt Farmers Market Pop Up Esquimalt Rec Center Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 4:30pm - 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: www.esquimaltmarket.com more info
 
Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray- Banjo, Vocals Brad Shigeta- Trombone, Vocals Joseph Abbott- Clarinet, Vocals Noah Gotfrit- BassHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 

Friday Apr. 13th 2018 map

Take a trip down memory lane!: Younger Than YesterdayBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
Bass Coast Tour: Mat the Alien, The Librarian, The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Rhythmicon, Ruairi LazersCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00 AM Presented by: Bass Coast Festival more info
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Meet the Artist: Karen Cooper (painter)The Cook Street Moka House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm Presented by: Moka House Art Coordinator more info
 
Future Soul presents Akela's DnB Birthday Bash!: Willisist, Decibel Point , Outsider, AKELA , TedderCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
Starfields, a Festival of Hope: Leela Gilday Band, Cris Derksen, Hope Bay CommonFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7p.m doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Starfields, a Festival of Hope more info
 
Starfields Festival: Leela Gilday Band, Cris Derksen, Hope Bay CommonFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Starfields Festival more info
 
A Friday the 13th Tribute to the Music of Tom Waits: Kelly Fawcett, Brooke Maxwell, Aaron Watson, Matt Pease and Peter DowseHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Poetry Reading at Planet Earth Poetry: Heidi Greco, Russell ThorntonHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
Negma's Hafla Vol 2: Noor Dance CompanyIntrepid Theatre Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:20pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Soul Source: Soul Source The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Space Jam dance party VGDance school Victoria BC (All Ages) 7.00 pm doors at 6.45 pm more info
 
Nic Whitehouse, Matthew James Blake, Dan ChallisVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday Apr. 14th 2018 map

We are excited to have this band back for a second performance!: Shoestring BourbonBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
MOONTRICKS, BOUSADA, Xavier WalkerCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Stephanie Greaves & Darcy PhillipsChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C , Guests TBACopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
Starfields Festival: The Paperboys, Linda McRae, The Small Glories - VancouverFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6;30pm Presented by: Starfields Festival more info
 
VJO Tribute to Ross Taggart: Jill Townsend, Bill Coon, Ryan Oliver , Andrew Greenwood, Roy Styffe, Monik Nordine, Tom VickeryHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Victoria Jazz Orchestra a tribute to Ross Taggart Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Be Rad Crew Live at the Loft: Be rad crewThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Nautical Chart Art Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Island Band Fest: Greater Victoria Concert Band (Senior and Intermediate), Bayside Big Band, Sidney Concert Band, Swiftsure Big Band, Westshore Concert Band, Nanaimo Concert BandThe Mary Winspear Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 doors at 09:00 Presented by: The Greater Victoria Concert Band more info
 
Island Band Festival: GVCB Senior Band, Sidney Concert Band, GVCB Intermediate Band, Westshore Concert Band, Bayside Big Band, Swiftsure Big Band, Nanaimo Concert BandThe Mary Winspear Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 AM doors at 10 AM Presented by: The Greater Victoria Concert Band more info
 
Starfields Afternoon Concert / Keynote Address: Shane Claiborne, Linda McRae, Decades After ParisMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm doors at 2:15pm Presented by: Starfields Festival of Hope more info
 
Live Jazz Quartet, Horn Driven Funky Music: Lust Life Jazz Band, Ryan Tandy Bass, Bryn Badel, Alan Vance Guitar, Wayne Kozak Sax, Rob Johnson Bass, Chris Thackray DrumsPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
All Ages Shoegaze!: The New Rituals, Did You Die, RoodbolSubculture Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 Presented by: The Action Index more info
 
Saturday Night Art Lecture: Monochrome & Ritual: John LunaVancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm doors at 6:15pm more info
 
Non-Stop Talk, Ripple IllusionVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Sunday Apr. 15th 2018 map

Come enjoy this popular duo play all your favourites from the 50s 60s and beyond!: The Cliffes DuoBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
Drop-In Taiko Bert Richman Auditorium Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:15pm - 3:15pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Book Signing: M. A. Wilson @  Chapters Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 doors at 10:00 more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Maureen Washington, Karel Roessingh @  Church of the Advent Sooke BC (All Ages) 7:00 p.m. more info
 
.: Anthony Shackell, Nick Mintenko, Kubla KalmCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1930 - 0000 more info
 
Dixieland with Mike Broadly and the Dixie Boppers Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 2:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sunday Sessions: Musico do Brasil , Sara MarreirosHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Moonfruits + Sarah Osborne // Victoria House Concert: Moonfruits, Sarah Osborne @  House Concert Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00 pm doors at 3:30 pm more info
 
Audio Osmosis presents Verboden Victoria: Psychic Pollution, Big Debbie, GOO, Beast NestLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Dueling Pianos @  St Elizabeth’s Catholic Church Sidney BC (All Ages) 2:30 doors at 2:00 more info
 
Fish in a Birdcage, Tyle, DiescherVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 730PM - 10PM doors at 7PM more info
 
National Volunteer Victoria 2018 Kicks Off! @  Volunteer Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. April 21st
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 

Monday Apr. 16th 2018 map

Cancelled Oh Wonder, AstronomyyCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00PM Presented by: Live Nation BC more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events