SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Apr. 7, 2018 to May. 7, 2018

Sat. Apr. 7th map

OPEN STUDIO - Studio 216: Lynda Lombardi, Jeff Maltby, TC Davis, Susan Geddes, Allan Toews @  2626 Bridge St., Rock Bay Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 doors at 12 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Lynda Lombardi more info
 
Rick Rivet: Rick RivetAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Mon. April 30th Mon - Sat: 10 - 6 Sun: 12 - 5 Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Ten years and going strong!!: The Shorty Parker BandBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30pm event page
 
The Shorty Parker BandBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
Flashback Freddie Britannia Legion #7 Victoria BC (No Minors) 2 PM doors at 12 PM more info
 
Flashback Freddie Britannia Legion #7 Victoria BC (No Minors) 2 PM doors at 12 noon more info
 
High Noon to Midnight, Sweeet Action, Weak PatrolCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 1:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
SeacruzeChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
.: Sorry Edith, Bloody Wilma, Fall Fair CarCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1800 - 2100 more info
 
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C , Guests TBACopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
Vancouver Island Charity Riders Spring Fling: Rock SteadyEsquimalt Legion Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Vancouver Island charity Riders more info
 
UVic Orchestra: 50th Anniversary Season Finale The Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM more info
 
David Vest CD Release Party Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
The Jukebox Junkies Live at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Beachy Terrarium Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Ben Robinson Presents: Truth & Illusion: Ben RobinsonMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:30 more info
 
Live Jazz Quartet, Horn Driven Funky Music: Lust Life Jazz Band, Ryan Tandy Bass, Bryn Badel, Alan Vance Guitar, Wayne Kozak Sax, Rob Johnson Bass, Chris Thackray DrumsPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Ballet Hispanico Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Dance Victoria more info
 
Tartan Day: Knacker's Yard, 5th (BC) Field Regiment, RCA Band (BC), VHGA Highland Dancers, VHGA Heavy Events Athletes, Irish Dancers, Gaelic ChoirVictoria's Spirit Square (in Centennial Square) Victoria BC (All Ages) noon - 4:00 pm doors at noon Presented by: Victoria Highland Games and Celtic Festival, Victoria Highland Games Association more info
 
High Society, Fanfare, Theresa PasalukoVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7PM more info
 
The Frog in the Desert at Twilight: Leah McInnisXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. April 22nd 12-4pm
Opening: Friday 6th April 2018
more info
 

Sunday Apr. 8th 2018 map

VINYL WAVEBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
Drop-In Taiko Bert Richman Auditorium Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:15pm - 3:15pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Badbadnotgood, J RoccCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, CFUV 101.9 FM more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
The Olate Dogs The Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm Presented by: The Farquhar at UVic more info
 
Spirited Jazz (Jazz Vespers): Kristina Helene, Brent JarvisFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 PM doors at 6:30 PM Presented by: First Unitarian Church of Victoria more info
 
Sunday Sessions: John Lee Trio , John Lee - PIANO Daniel Howard - BASS Graham Villette - DRUMSHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Art Of The Piano: Paul M. BentonOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm more info
 

Monday Apr. 9th 2018 map

Think & Drink 60 Watt Trivia Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Live Celtic Music at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12:30AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Vic Voices Festival: Sabrina Benaim, Jillian Christmas @  multiple locations Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Vic Voices Festival High School Slam Semi-Finals @  Victoria Entertainment Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 630pm Presented by: Victorious Voices Festival more info
 
Vic Voices Festival High School Slam Semi-Finals Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 630pm Presented by: Victorious Voices Festival more info
 

Tuesday Apr. 10th 2018 map

Visions in Wood 2018 The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. April 29th 8am to 8pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Vancouver Island Woodworkers' Guild
more info
 
Vic Voices Still Victorious Alumni Showcase feat. Jillian Christmas!: Jillian ChristmasCaffe Fantastico Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Victorious Voices Festival more info
 
Vic Voices Festival Workshop with Sabrina Benaim: Sabrina BenaimCityStudio Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm Presented by: Victorious Voices Festival more info
 
100 Sleeping Dandelions: Diana DurrandGage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. April 21st 11am to 5pm
Opening: Sunday 15th April 2018
more info
 
Dr. Alan McConnachie, NRC Herzberg (Dominion Astrophysical Observatory) and Department of Physics and Astronomy: Canada’s Place in the GalaxyHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm doors at 5pm event page
 
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge John Lee Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Grossbuster, OneWerd, SYKES, JstmkyVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Wednesday Apr. 11th 2018 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
PhatFunks: Owen Chow - Trumpet/Vocals Rowan Farintosh - Tenor Saxophone Drew Ksionzyk - Guitar Sam Laramee - Keys/Vocals Adam Stothard - Bass/Vocals Sascha Enns - DrumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman- vocals, sax, flute and clarinet, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Don Nathan - vocals, guitar, Larry Frisch- string bass, Jens Borneman- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Vic Voices Festival High School Slam Finals Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 630pm Presented by: Victorious Voices Festival more info
 

Thursday Apr. 12th 2018 map

Music Bingo: Ron KingBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm - 10 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
Esquimalt Farmers Market Pop Up Esquimalt Rec Center Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 4:30pm - 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: www.esquimaltmarket.com more info
 
Milk Crate Bandits: Jack Ray- Banjo, Vocals Brad Shigeta- Trombone, Vocals Joseph Abbott- Clarinet, Vocals Noah Gotfrit- BassHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 

Friday Apr. 13th 2018 map

Take a trip down memory lane!: Younger Than YesterdayBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
Bass Coast Tour: Mat the Alien, The Librarian, The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Rhythmicon, Ruairi LazersCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00 AM Presented by: Bass Coast Festival more info
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Meet the Artist: Karen Cooper (painter)The Cook Street Moka House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm Presented by: Moka House Art Coordinator more info
 
Future Soul presents Akela's DnB Birthday Bash!: Willisist, Decibel Point , Outsider, AKELA , TedderCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
Starfields, a Festival of Hope: Leela Gilday Band, Cris Derksen, Hope Bay CommonFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7p.m doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Starfields, a Festival of Hope more info
 
Starfields Festival: Leela Gilday Band, Cris Derksen, Hope Bay CommonFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Starfields Festival more info
 
A Friday the 13th Tribute to the Music of Tom Waits: Kelly Fawcett, Brooke Maxwell, Aaron Watson, Matt Pease and Peter DowseHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Poetry Reading at Planet Earth Poetry: Heidi Greco, Russell ThorntonHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
Negma's Hafla Vol 2: Noor Dance CompanyIntrepid Theatre Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:20pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Soul Source: Soul Source The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Space Jam dance party VGDance school Victoria BC (All Ages) 7.00 pm doors at 6.45 pm more info
 
Nic Whitehouse, Matthew James Blake, Dan ChallisVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday Apr. 14th 2018 map

We are excited to have this band back for a second performance!: Shoestring BourbonBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
MOONTRICKS, BOUSADA, Xavier WalkerCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Stephanie Greaves & Darcy PhillipsChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Frequency Saturdays : April with: Eddie C , Guests TBACopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events