SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Mar. 28, 2018 to Apr. 28, 2018

Wed. Mar. 28th map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
Steve Duben Birthday Bash Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
String Chamber Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman- vocals, sax, flute and clarinet, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Don Nathan - vocals, guitar, Larry Frisch- string bass, Jens Borneman- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Wacky Wednesday Magic: Murray Hatfield, Jason Verners, David Attwood, Scott Ward @  sports view lounge @ Oak Bay Rec Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Victoria Magic Circle more info
 
Music for Passiontide: Victoria Baroque, St. John's Passion SingersSt. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 6:45 Presented by: Victoria Baroque, St. John The Divine more info
 

Thursday Mar. 29th 2018 map

Music Bingo: Ron KingBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm - 10 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Adonis Puentes BandCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:45PM doors at 8:00PM event page
 
Word of Mouth Tour: Relevant References, SYKES, Euphorik, cole lethamCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
Esquimalt Farmers Market Pop Up: Chick Wagon Band, February 22 open, Morien Jones, February 22 close, Steve Palen, March 29 open, Lily Cave, March 29 close, Crimson Sky, April 26 open, TBA, April 26 closeEsquimalt Rec Center Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 430pm doors at 430pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: www.esquimaltmarket.com more info
 
JJ Thames "Jj Thames is the future of the blues"- Dorothy Moore- "Misty Blue" Legendary Recording Artist: Cancelled and will be rescheduledHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Funk Night-Dowse in the House and the Lowdown w. Peter Dowse: Kelly Fawcett, Damian Graham, Darcy PhillipsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Thursday Night Jam at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Nautical Nights Speaker Series: Eddy Carmack Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Artist Talk and Performance with Lou Sheppard: Lou SheppardOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM doors at 7 PM Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Guitar Studio Recital Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM more info
 
African Xylaphone Workshop @  University of Victoria MacLaurin Building A166 Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm more info
 
Africam Bass Drum Workshop @  University of Victoria MacLaurin Building A166 Victoria BC (No Minors) 6pm more info
 
African Hand Druming Workshop @  University of Victoria MacLaurin Building A166 Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm more info
 

Friday Mar. 30th 2018 map

Good Rockin' Friday at Bart's!: Rock SteadyBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
STERLING, Sonderous, Chase the BearCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 1:00AM doors at 8:30PM more info
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Bass Hive featuring: Weston, Bad RabbitCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2130 - 0200 Presented by: Dubversified culture more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
Impressions of Lightfoot: James McRae , Jennifer Scott, Nico Rhodes, Ken ListerHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Brett Smith-Daniels live at The Loft: Brett Smith-DanielsThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM Presented by: The Loft (Victoria) more info
 
Shred Kelly, QuoiaLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Trumpet Studio Recital Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30PM more info
 
African Xylophone Workshop @  Senate Chambers University of Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 10am more info
 
African Bass Drum Workshop @  Senate Chambers University of Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 1pm more info
 
African Hand Druming Workshop @  Senate Chambers University of Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 3:30pm more info
 
Live Music!!: Fever Feel , Hush Hush Noise, Evan CheadleSubculture Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Events West more info
 

Saturday Mar. 31st 2018 map

Consenting AdultsBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
Bison, SHIBBOLETH, Crematory Ash, Bloody WilmaCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Tom Watson & Vinyl WaveChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Frequency Saturdays w/: Hashman Deejay, Lito FordCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Twelfth(ish) Night: Ian Case, David Radford, Connie McConnell, Griffin Lea, Jared Gowen, Christina Patterson, Cam CULHAM, Graham Croft, Emma Dickerson, Martha Burd The Craigdarroch Castle Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:20pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Craigdarroch Castle, Launch Pad Theatre Company more info
 
Misha Piatigorsky Trio: featuring world renown drummer Rudy Royston and Victoria's bassist extraordinaire john LeeHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
African Xylophone Workshop @  Senate Chambers University of Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 10am more info
 
African Bass Drum Workshop @  Senate Chambers University of Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 1pm more info
 
African Hand Druming Workshop @  Senate Chambers University of Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm more info
 
Buckman Coe, Arielle DeemVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Creative BC, Vinyl Envy more info
 
Vinyl Envy - 3 Year Anniversary Weekend: Ananke, Charles James Appleton, Chloe Nakahara, Vic Horvath, Dug NuggetVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00PM - 5:00PM doors at 11:00AM Presented by: Creative BC, Vinyl Envy, Arpix Media more info
 

Sunday Apr. 1st 2018 map

Jazz stylings from the great American song book: Randy Tucker & his Matinee Kings, Featuring Tom VickeryBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Live Electronic music with: Hello Moth, Distant Grand, ELIZABETE BALČUSCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 more info
 
Misha Piatigorsky Trio: featuring world renown drummer Rudy Royston and Victoria's bassist extraordinaire john LeeHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
African Percussion Ensemble Workshop @  Senate Chambers University of Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 1pm more info
 
African Bass Drum Workshop @  Senate Chambers University of Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 3:30pm more info
 
African Hand Druming Workshop @  Senate Chambers University of Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm more info
 
Peach Pyramid, Kathryn Calder, Alexandria MaillotVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Creative BC, Vinyl Envy more info
 
Vinyl Envy - 3 Year Anniversary Weekend: Tango Lima, Garrett McClure is Drifting, Noah Edwards, Kees DekkerVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00PM - 4:00PM doors at 11:00AM Presented by: Creative BC, Vinyl Envy, Arpix Media more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events