SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Mar. 7, 2018 to Apr. 7, 2018

Wed. Mar. 7th map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam with the Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sense and Sensibility Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Alex Cuba, Alejandra RiberaThe Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: The Mary Winspear Centre more info
 
Ballet Victoria's "Director's Choice": Ballet VictoriaRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman- vocals, sax, flute and clarinet, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Don Nathan - vocals, guitar, Larry Frisch- string bass, Jens Borneman- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Mary Ocher: The West Against The People / N. America Tour: Mary OcherVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 doors at 7:00 Presented by: SocialCoast more info
 

Thursday Mar. 8th 2018 map

True Crime: Torquil Campbell, Chris Abraham, Julian BrownBelfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Spark Festival more info
 
The Dears, Lou CanonCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
International Women's Day Festival: Bread and Roses Centennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:30 doors at 3:30 more info
 
Brentwood Scottish Folk Dance Class: Brentwood Scottish Folk Dancers @  The Centre at 1229 Clarke Road next to the library in Brentwood Brentwood BC (No Minors) 10 am doors at 9:45 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Brentwood Scottish Folk Dancers at the Centre more info
 
Copper Owl 5th Anniversary Party!!!!!!! w/ DJ's: Inky, AKELA , Audio OsmosisCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Young Pianists Present: A Benefit Concert in Support of Youth Mental Health: Ricky Chiu (14 years old), Lucy Lu (14 years old), Felipe Jiang (9 years old)Dave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:00 doors at 18:30 more info
 
Young Pianists Present: A Benefit Concert in Support of Youth Mental Health: Ricky Chiu (14 years old), Lucy Lu (14 years old), Felipe Jiang (9 years old)Dave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:00 doors at 18:30 more info
 
Esquimalt Farmers Market Pop Up: Chick Wagon Band, February 22 open, Morien Jones, February 22 close, Steve Palen, March 29 open, Lily Cave, March 29 close, Crimson Sky, April 26 open, TBA, April 26 closeEsquimalt Rec Center Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 430pm doors at 430pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: www.esquimaltmarket.com more info
 
Into the Woods @  Glenlyon Norfolk School Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Glenlyon Norfolk School more info
 
Funk Night: Dowse in the House-w. Peter Dowse, Kelly Fawcett, Damian Graham, Darcy PhillipsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sense and Sensibility Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Artist Talk With Cassils: CassilsUVic Legacy Art Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM doors at 7 PM Presented by: Open Space, University of Victoria, Camosun College, UVic Legacy Art Gallery more info
 

Friday Mar. 9th 2018 map

Features in the Forefront: Joe David, lessLIE, Trevor Hunt, Robert Davidson, Art ThompsonAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. April 6th Mon - Sat 10am - 5pm Sunday 12 - 5
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Features in the Forefront: Joe David, Trevor Hunt, lessLIE, Robert Davidson, Art ThompsonAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. April 6th Mon - Sat: 10 - 5pm Sun: 12 - 5pm
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Union CartelBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
True Crime: Torquil Campbell, Chris Abraham, Julian BrownBelfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Spark Festival more info
 
Carmanah, Stel, Dougal & ClaireCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Reggae & Funk Spring Eternal: MYLA, Phonosonics, Blackwood KingsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Pulse Acoustic Duo: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 event page
 
UVic Orchestra: Polite and Heroic The Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM more info
 
Compositions for Longing: Video Works by Anna Shkuratoff FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. March 31st Noon -5pm
Opening: Friday 9th March 2018
more info
 
Into the Woods @  Glenlyon Norfolk School Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 p.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Glenlyon Norfolk School more info
 
Harpdog Brown & the Travelin Blues Show: featuring Jordie Edmonds Pat Darcus Bob GrantHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Moron's Birthday Bash (private event): Desolating The Curse, SHIBBOLETH, Kraxxa, Rusalka, Nearly DeadIntrepid Theatre Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM doors at 7:30PM Presented by: PR Martyr more info
 
Sense and Sensibility Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
FRASE, BOUSADALucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly BoppersNorthern Quarter Victoria BC (All Ages) 9 pm doors at 5 pm Presented by: Crow-Matic Records more info
 
Groupie: Laura Gildnerthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 1900 more info
 
Wes Carroll Confabulation, Kubla KalmVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 
Wes Carroll Confabulation, Kubla KalmVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday Mar. 10th 2018 map

Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas in Concert Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Victoria Fiddle Society more info
 
OPEN STUDIO - Studio 216: Lynda Lombardi, Jeff Maltby, TC Davis, Susan Geddes, Allan Toews @  2626 Bridge St., Rock Bay Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 doors at 12 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Lynda Lombardi more info
 
PIGS: Canada's Most Authentic Pink Floyd Tribute - LEFT + RIGHT TOUR: PigsAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7 Presented by: Ghostfinger Productions more info
 
Rock Of AgesBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
True Crime: Torquil Campbell, Chris Abraham, Julian BrownBelfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Spark Festival more info
 
Highlands Music Coffee House, is delighted to bring the band:: OzMosesCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to bring the band: OzMosesCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
Kuba Oms, GhostyCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm doors at 9pm event page
 
'Tired Of Waiting' Album Release Party: The New Groovement, The Leg-Up Program, Father Funk, The Funkee WaddCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 PM more info
 
UVic Voice Department presents: Fa una canzona! Christ Church Cathedral Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30PM more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Woodhead, Thom BanksCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas in Concert: Alasdair Fraser, Natalie Haas, Ivonne Hernandez, CoastlineFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
JS Bach MASS IN B minor: Victoria Philharmonic Choir, Anne Grimm, Nathaniel Watson, Benjamin Butterfield, Sarah Fryer, Merrie Klazek, Soile Stratkauskas , Katrina Russell , David Stratkauskas , Peter ButterfieldFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Victoria Philharmonic Choir, Thrifty Foods, The Victoria Foundation more info
 
Convergence: a night of art music and dance @  Fort Tectoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm Presented by: Joanna Saunders, Matt Dooher, Owen Sphera more info
 
Into the Woods @  Glenlyon Norfolk School Victoria BC (All Ages) 2 p.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Glenlyon Norfolk School more info
 
Special Author Talk with Jan Wong: Jan Wong (bestselling author and award-winning journalist) @  Golden City Restaurant, 721 Fisgard St, Victoria, BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 PM Presented by: Goose Lane Editions, Victoria Chinatown Lioness Club, Golden City Restaurant more info
 
Mike Allen Quartet: Mike Allen-tenor sax Miguelito Valdes-trumpet John Lee-bass Kelby MacNayr-drumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events

Latest Art