SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Mar. 3, 2018 to Apr. 3, 2018

Sat. Mar. 3rd map

Identity CrisisBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
20th Anniversary Tour: Big Wreck, Jesse RoperCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: blueprintLIVE, 100.3 The Q FM, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
The Dickens Presents!: The County LineCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 12pm more info
 
Stephanie Greaves & Darcy PhillipsChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Frequency Saturday: Galactic After Party: dj ShmeeJay, Andrew Allsgood Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 more info
 
Oak Bay High School Musical Theatre Presents Anything Goes Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Refugee Fundraiser: Korean Dinner & Cultural Celebration First Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:30 PM doors at 5:00 PM Presented by: Kalmo Refugee Support Group more info
 
David Vest plays Little Richard: David’s band includes Damian Graham, Ryan Tandy, and Tom Bowler, plus frequent guests.Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Coffee Break Fonts Lettering Workshop: Kathy Guthrie @  Kathy's home studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 2 pm doors at 2 pm more info
 
Sense and Sensibility Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Langham Court Theatre
more info
 
8th Annual Vintage Spring Fair: the millies, Lucky JLeonardo da Vinci Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10am doors at 10am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vintage Fair Victoria more info
 
TERRA LIGHTFOOT, William CrightonLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Works Not Written by Men: Amy Horvey, trumpet Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM more info
 
Masterclass & Recital: Teddie Hwang, early flute specialist Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00AM more info
 
Saxophone Ensemble Recital Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30PM more info
 
Electro-Acoustic: An Exploration of Electronics in Folk and Jazz: Hannah Epperson, Uschi Tala, Thelema BananaSt. Ann's Academy Auditorium Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:00 doors at 18:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society more info
 
Seeking the Sacred: A Musical Feast for Pipe Organ and Choir: Linden Singers of Victoria, David Stratkauskas St. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: Linden Singers more info
 
African Xylophone Workshops @  University of Victoria MacLaurin Building. (School of Music) Victoria BC (No Minors) 10am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
African Drumming Workshops @  University of Victoria MavLaurin Building (School of Music) Victoria BC (No Minors) 11:30 AM (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Chase the Bear, We The FewVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 
My Mother’s House: Clare ThomasXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. March 18th 12:00-4:00pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 2nd March 2018
more info
 

Sunday Mar. 4th 2018 map

Chan Hon Goh’s Masterclass Series Ballet Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00AM more info
 
Vinyl Wave with Tom Watson Bartholomews Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Swingin' with Oscar: Remi Bolduc Jazz EnsembleThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: The Farquhar at UVic more info
 
Swingin' with Oscar: Remi Bolduc Jazz EnsembleThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: The Farquhar at UVic more info
 
Sunday Sessions Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band: Special Guest Bob CadwalladerHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3 pm - 6 pm doors at 2 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
Young Soloists with the: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Stephen Brown @  St Elizabeth's Catholic Church Sidney BC (All Ages) 2:30 doors at 2:00 more info
 
Hollow Twin, Francesca Mirai, LooelleVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Monday Mar. 5th 2018 map

Busty and the Bass, Pierre Kwenders, SchweyCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
All lit up: Creative writing's bright lights: Kevin Kerr, Levi Binnema, Sarah Hamill, Daniel Hogg, Elliott James, Kari TeicherCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1830 Presented by: IdeaFest more info
 
Don Leppard Big Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 5:30pm event page
 
Live Celtic Music at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12:30AM (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday Mar. 6th 2018 map

Atmosphere, EVIDENCECapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: Live Nation British Columbia more info
 
“London: Global and Local”, Dr. Warren Magnusson Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm doors at 5pm event page
 
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge John Lee Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sense and Sensibility Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy Open Mic at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Tuesdaymusic Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30PM more info
 
Ballet Victoria's "Director's Choice": Ballet VictoriaRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 

Wednesday Mar. 7th 2018 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam with the Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sense and Sensibility Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Alex Cuba, Alejandra RiberaThe Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: The Mary Winspear Centre more info
 
Ballet Victoria's "Director's Choice": Ballet VictoriaRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman- vocals, sax, flute and clarinet, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Don Nathan - vocals, guitar, Larry Frisch- string bass, Jens Borneman- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Mary Ocher: The West Against The People / N. America Tour: Mary OcherVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 doors at 7:00 Presented by: SocialCoast more info
 

Thursday Mar. 8th 2018 map

True Crime: Torquil Campbell, Chris Abraham, Julian BrownBelfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Spark Festival more info
 
The Dears, Lou CanonCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
International Women's Day Festival: Bread and Roses Centennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:30 doors at 3:30 more info
 
Brentwood Scottish Folk Dance Class: Brentwood Scottish Folk Dancers @  The Centre at 1229 Clarke Road next to the library in Brentwood Brentwood BC (No Minors) 10 am doors at 9:45 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Brentwood Scottish Folk Dancers at the Centre more info
 
Copper Owl 5th Anniversary Party!!!!!!! w/ DJ's: Inky, AKELA , Audio OsmosisCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Young Pianists Present: A Benefit Concert in Support of Youth Mental Health: Ricky Chiu (14 years old), Lucy Lu (14 years old), Felipe Jiang (9 years old)Dave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:00 doors at 18:30 more info
 
Young Pianists Present: A Benefit Concert in Support of Youth Mental Health: Ricky Chiu (14 years old), Lucy Lu (14 years old), Felipe Jiang (9 years old)Dave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:00 doors at 18:30 more info
 
Esquimalt Farmers Market Pop Up: Chick Wagon Band, February 22 open, Morien Jones, February 22 close, Steve Palen, March 29 open, Lily Cave, March 29 close, Crimson Sky, April 26 open, TBA, April 26 closeEsquimalt Rec Center Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 430pm doors at 430pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: www.esquimaltmarket.com more info
 
Into the Woods @  Glenlyon Norfolk School Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Glenlyon Norfolk School more info
 
Funk Night: Dowse in the House-w. Peter Dowse, Kelly Fawcett, Damian Graham, Darcy PhillipsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sense and Sensibility Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Artist Talk With Cassils: CassilsUVic Legacy Art Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM doors at 7 PM Presented by: Open Space, University of Victoria, Camosun College, UVic Legacy Art Gallery more info
 

Friday Mar. 9th 2018 map

Features in the Forefront: Joe David, lessLIE, Trevor Hunt, Robert Davidson, Art ThompsonAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. April 6th Mon - Sat 10am - 5pm Sunday 12 - 5
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Features in the Forefront: Joe David, Trevor Hunt, lessLIE, Robert Davidson, Art ThompsonAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. April 6th Mon - Sat: 10 - 5pm Sun: 12 - 5pm
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Union CartelBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
True Crime: Torquil Campbell, Chris Abraham, Julian BrownBelfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Spark Festival more info
 
Carmanah, Stel, Dougal & ClaireCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Reggae & Funk Spring Eternal: MYLA, Phonosonics, Blackwood KingsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Pulse Acoustic Duo: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 event page
 
UVic Orchestra: Polite and Heroic The Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM more info
 
Compositions for Longing: Video Works by Anna Shkuratoff FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. March 31st Noon -5pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 9th March 2018
more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events

Latest Art