SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Oct. 18, 2017 to Nov. 18, 2017

Wed. Oct. 18th map

Photography in 19th Century British Columbia: Dan Savard @  1490 Fairfield Road, Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:15 more info
 
Onegin Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Surviving in the Intersections: Darnell MooreThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm doors at 5:30pm Presented by: The Farquhar at UVic, The Anti-Violence Project, University of Victoria Students Society more info
 
Jazz Festivals Canada Showcase: John Stetch Trio, Katherine Penfold, Carol WelsmanHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 7:30 pm doors at 5:30 pm Presented by: Jazz Festivals Canada more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman- vocals, sax, clarinet and flute, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Larry Frisch- string bass, Don Nathan - vocals, guitarSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Oct. 19th 2017 map

Onegin Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Janis morrison and Dave Mann presents "The Pacific marine Circle Route of Vancouver Island": Janis Morrison, Dave MannBolen Books Victoria BC 7:00 doors at 6:30 Presented by: Bolen Books more info
 
Jom Comyn, Old Girl, Le Plaisir, Coral King Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Jazz Festivals Canada Showcase: Marc Atkinson Trio, Maya Rae, Adam Robert Thomas, Misha Piatigorsky TrioHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 7:30 PM doors at 5:30 PM Presented by: Jazz Festivals Canada more info
 
Live Music Thursday with Ben Lubberts: Ben LubbertsRedd's Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 doors at 5 more info
 

Friday Oct. 20th 2017 map

Onegin Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Aaron Williams presents "Chasing Smoke": Aaron WilliamsBolen Books Victoria BC 7:00 doors at 6:30 Presented by: Bolen Books more info
 
Clozee , Applecat, Plus GuestsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, Blueprint, Amplify Her more info
 
Future Soul presents: SpectraSoul (UK), Tedder, AKELA Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: Future Soul more info
 
Daniel Cook & The Radiators, Plus special guest Dave MartinsGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 p.m. ~ 9:30 p.m. doors at 5:00 p.m. event page
 
Pablo Cardenas Quartet: Pablo Cardenas Plays Oscar PetersonHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm event page
 
Planet Earth Poetry: Linda King, Frank WilsonHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
Coast Collective Art Centre Fundraiser - Raise the Roof - An Artrageous Affair: Katzejammer Rock/Pop BandLangford Legion (Prince Edward) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: Coast Collective Art Centre more info
 
Raise the Roof- An Artrageous Affair - Dance and Silent Auction: The KatzenjammersLangford Legion (Prince Edward) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: Coast Collective Art Centre more info
 
McKinley WolfThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7pm event page
 
Louise Burns, Mise En Scene, Plus GuestsLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Hank Angel and His Island Devils at NQ: HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILSNorthern Quarter Victoria BC (All Ages) 9PM doors at 8PM Presented by: Northern Quarter, Benji Duke more info
 
HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILSNorthern Quarter Victoria BC (All Ages) 9PM doors at 8PM Presented by: Northern Quarter, Benji Duke more info
 
An Evening with Frances Backhouse and Ian Gibbs: Frances Backhouse, Ian Gibbs @  The Shoal Centre, 10030 Resthaven Drive, Sidney, V8L3G4 Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm event page
 
An Evening with: Frances Backhouse, Ian Gibbs @  The Shoal Centre, 10030 Resthaven Drive, Sidney, V8L3G4 Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society more info
 
A Closer Walk with Patsy Cline by Dean Regan Teechamitsa Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM more info
 
Terp City Presents...Comedy Night @  Terp City - 1412 Douglas Street Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm doors at 8:30pm more info
 
Juno Award Winner: FretlessUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Claire Butterfield, Kirsten Ludwig, Lo Waight, Esme JohnVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 
A Fall Jazz Panorama: Lust Life Jazz BandVista 18 in the Chateau Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Saturday Oct. 21st 2017 map

Vessels Alcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Wed. November 8th Mon - Sat 10 - 6 Sun - 12 - 5 Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 21st October 2017
more info
 
Onegin Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 3:30pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
DAVID VEST And His Band Britannia Legion #7 Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 doors at 5:30 Presented by: Britannia Legion #7 more info
 
Into The Blue: Perkulat0r, GDUBZ, Strange Thing, Nalla, Phi Rex, WazzeltoffCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 PM Presented by: Submersive Tribe more info
 
Robbie HanncockChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
"Hello, Cruel World: An Outsider’s Mini-Guide to Survival": Kate Bornstein @  CityStudio - 742 Johnson St. Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 Presented by: Chair in Transgender Studies, Uvic more info
 
Cancelled The Statistics, Violet Night, The Ocean Black BandCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1800 - 2100 more info
 
Frequency Saturdays featuring: Adam Marshall, RENNIE FOSTER Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Roller Coaster by TJ Dawe: TJ DaweDave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Oak Bay Parks, Recreation, and Culture more info
 
EXQUISITE WORLD CLASS VOCALS-Anna Lyman's JAZZALELE Duo: Anna Acevedo Lyman, Steve Sutton, JazzaleleEvedar's Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm doors at 5:30 more info
 
Halloween BOO-lesque Extravaganza: Cheesecake Burlesque RevueThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: The Farquhar at UVic more info
 
Vinyl Supernova Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10am doors at 10am more info
 
Tim TamashiroHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
From MEXICO: Evilheart, Auroch, Garotting Deep, HUMAN AGONYLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm doors at 9pm Presented by: CABAL more info
 
An evening with: Hey Ocean!Lucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Museum Tots! Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00AM - December 17, 2017 doors at 10:00AM (Weekly Event) Presented by: Maritime Museum of BC more info
 
2-Day Intensive Theatre Workshop with TJ Dawe: TJ Dawe @  Oak Bay High School, drama studio (Room 139), 2121 Cadboro Bay Victoria BC (No Minors) 11am doors at 10:45am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Recreation Oak Bay, Oak Bay Parks, Recreation, and Culture more info
 
Hot Blues at the Phoenix The Phoenix Bar and Grill Victoria BC (No Minors) 8PM doors at 5pm event page
 
Sacred Sounds: Vox HumanaSt. Andrews Presbyterian Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: St. Andrews Presbyterian Church, The Victoria Foundation more info
 
A Closer Walk with Patsy Cline by Dean Regan Teechamitsa Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM more info
 
Saturday Night Dance: CanUS Hot Jazz BandTrafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Victoria BC 8pm doors at 11am more info
 
African Drumming Workshop @  University of Victoria MacLaurin B016 Victoria BC (No Minors) 11:30am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events