SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Sep. 25, 2017 to Oct. 25, 2017

Mon. Sep. 25th map

Drunktown's Finest: Sydney Freeland @  Eric Martin Pavilion Theatre of the Jubilee Hospital Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm Presented by: Chair in Transgender Studies, Movie Monday , Department of Writing, UVic more info
 
The PhatfunksHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Ratfish Comedy Show Monday Mic @  Ratfish at Hecklers Upstairs - Ramada Hotel - 123 Gorge Road E Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday Sep. 26th 2017 map

The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
AFRICAN DRUMMING CLASSES LEVEL 2 @  FAIRFIELD COMMUNITY PLACE - 1330 FAIRFIELD ROAD Victoria BC (All Ages) until Tue. November 14th 8:15pm-9:30pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
AFRICAN DRUMMING CLASSES LEVEL 1 Fairfield Gonzales Community Association Victoria BC (No Minors) until Tue. November 14th 7-8:15 pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
FREE 6 week A CAPPELLA EXPERIENCE!: PACIFIC EDGE CHORUS @  Gordon United Church hall, 935 Goldstream (near Jacklin), Langfo Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:45 - 8:30 doors at 6:15 (Weekly Event) Presented by: PACIFIC EDGE CHORUS more info
 
Workshop and concert featuring the music of John Coltrane's "Africa Brass": The Victoria Jazz Orchestra, Ryan Oliver Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm Presented by: Long & McQuade - Victoria, British Columbia Arts Council more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 27th 2017 map

The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm
Second Show:
1:00pm - 3:00pm doors at 12:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Elliott Brood, The GarrysCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: you singing your fav tunesCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 (Weekly Event) more info
 
WEDNESDAY MORNING CLASS HENDERSON REC CENTRE Victoria BC (No Minors) until Wed. November 15th 10:30-11:45 am Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Tom Vickery Trio (Jazz Jam)Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Girl in the Goldfish Bowl: a comedy by Morris Panych Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Blender Night: The Rolling Capones , The Spliff Personalities, Signal Static, Miles Meechan, Adventures of Nightgirl, FRAEA THE BANSHEELucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) event page
 
Blender Night: The Rolling Capones , Signal Static, The Spliff Personalities, Miles Meechan, FRAEA THE BANSHEELucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 9 doors at 9 event page
 
AFRICAN DRUMMING CLASSES LEVEL 1 @  MONTEREY CENTRE - 1442 MONTEREY AVENUE Victoria BC (All Ages) until Wed. November 15th 7pm-8:15pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
The Good Soldier Schweik by Michale John Nimchuk Paul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Wednesday 27th September 2017
Presented by: Theatre Inconnu
more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, sax, clarinet and flute), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Larry Frisch ( bass), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Rick Schwartz (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Radical Art Night Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 6pm doors at 6pm more info
 

Thursday Sep. 28th 2017 map

The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Screenwriting Structure Workshop w/ Claire Mulligan CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm Presented by: CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers more info
 
Hermitess, The Backhomes, HANSMOLECopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
FREE Drumming Workshop 
 Fairfield United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7PM more info
 
Los Angeles' "Homenaje" trio: Homenaje (ft), Will Brahm, Ross Shodek, Chris WabichHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Girl in the Goldfish Bowl: a comedy by Morris Panych Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Battle of the Bands The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 doors at 6 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Good Soldier Schweik by Michale John Nimchuk Paul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:40pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Wednesday 27th September 2017
Presented by: Theatre Inconnu
more info
 
Nautical Nights Speaker Series Ticket Rocket Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM doors at 6:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Maritime Museum of BC more info
 
Wet Coast Burlesque: Season 2 Kick-Off Show: Voracious V, Mother Girth, Sophie Luscious, Misty Moss, Glitter Purrr, & many moreVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 doors at 7:30 more info
 

Friday Sep. 29th 2017 map

The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Delhi 2 Dublin, Plus GuestsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Ceilidh, Scottish Folk Dance: Brentwood Scottish Folk Dancers @  The Centre 1229 Clarke Rd, Brentwood Bay Brentwood Bay BC (All Ages) 7 pm doors at 6:45 pm Presented by: The Centre/Scottish Folk Dancers more info
 
The Ashley Hundred, Illacuda , Mystery Lover, GroceriesCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Sonny's CousinHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Planet Earth Poetry Summer Poems Hillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
Girl in the Goldfish Bowl: a comedy by Morris Panych Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Battle of the Bands The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
BA JOHNSTON / BAD HOO / NOGOODS: B.A. Johnston, Bad Hoo, NoGoodsLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 9 more info
 
VOODOO GLOW SKULLS, SWEETLEAF & KMAN & THE 45S come to Lucky Bar!: Voodoo Glow Skulls, Sweet Leaf, Kman and the 45sLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 9pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society more info
 
JW-Jones: JW-Jones, The Bill Johnson Blues BandV-lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Victoria Blues Society more info
 
AudioGrowth 15: Jacksxn, Yung Gunn, The Funkee WaddVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7PM - 11PM doors at 7PM more info
 

Saturday Sep. 30th 2017 map

Delight the Senses || Different Artists, Same Purpose: Lucie Marlo, Rande Cook , Tatiana Kostour, Iryna Graifer, Rafal Zebrowski, Birgit Piskor, Vadym Graifer, Nicholas WatersThe Atrium Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Brink Events more info
 
The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 3:30pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Austra, Ela MinusCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events