SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Sep. 10, 2017 to Oct. 10, 2017

Sun. Sep. 10th map

#sundaypsych @ Cenote LX: Audio OsmosisCenote Victoria BC (All Ages) 2000 - 0000 more info
 
Open Mic Night Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Spirited Jazz (Jazz Vespers): Brent Jarvis TrioFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 PM doors at 6:30 PM Presented by: First Unitarian Church of Victoria more info
 
DixieSweethearts: Avram McCaghertyHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3pm doors at 2pm more info
 
In the Spirit of Ray Brown: Nick Peck, John Lee, Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Brass Extravaganza: Victoria Brass, Brasstastic @  St. Andrew's Catholic Cathedral Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 doors at 1:30 Presented by: St. Andrew's Catholic Cathedral more info
 

Monday Sep. 11th 2017 map

Robyn: Hang With Me! All Together Now Sings!: everyone welcomeCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 - 2200 more info
 
Elliot Freedman GroupHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
BOXCARSIX: Clare Thomas, Mary Babineau, Jenn Wilson, Joanne Hewko, Jessica Jean Kuyper, Fern LongSlide Room Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Mon. September 25th Regular Gallery Hours: Mon - Fri, 9 - 5 Closed Today
Opening: Friday 8th September 2017
more info
 
FIVER, Saltwater Hank, Dan ChallisVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Tuesday Sep. 12th 2017 map

The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
FREE 6 WEEK VOCAL WORKSHOP: PACIFIC EDGE CHORUSGordon United Church Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:15 - 8:30 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) Presented by: PACIFIC EDGE CHORUS more info
 
Cafe Scientific “Seeing is believing or the power of imaging with phase and not power” – Dr. Rodney Herring, Department of Mechanical Engineering Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm doors at 4:30pm more info
 
Swinging Martini Tuesdays: Tony Genge, John Lee, featured guestsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 13th 2017 map

The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: you singing your fav tunesCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Tom Vickery Trio (Jazz Jam)Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Oak Bay Street Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 p.m. ~ 8:00 p.m. event page
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, sax, clarinet and flute), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Larry Frisch ( bass), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Rick Schwartz (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Sep. 14th 2017 map

Christine Reimer Art Talk and Media Presentation: Christine Reimer, Corre Alice, Christine Kazeil , Dennis BrownArt Gallery Of Greater Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm doors at 6 pm more info
 
The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Rifflandia 10: LOVECoast, Fox Glove, Christian Hudson, QuoiaCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: Atomique Productions, CFUV 101.9 FM more info
 
Moby, Zeds Dead, Bonobo, July Talk, A Tribe Called Red, Hot Chip (DJ), Dear Rouge, Z-trip, Bliss N Eso, Glorious Sons, Dream Warriors, Busty and the Bass, Charlotte Day Wilson, Yukon Blonde, Said the Whale, Five Alarm Funk, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Hannah Georgas, Leeroy Stagger, Too Many Zooz, SkiiTour and , DJ Shub, Band of Rascals, Astrocolor @  Downtown Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3, Gallery in Phillip's Tasting Room more info
 
Rifflandia Rifflandia Festival Victoria BC (All Ages) event page
 

Friday Sep. 15th 2017 map

The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Rifflandia 10! Frequency Stage!: Inky, D. Tiffany, Khotin, Mr Moe b2b Thom BanksCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2130 - 0200 doors at 2100 Presented by: Atomique Productions, Chinatown Events, CFUV 101.9 FM more info
 
SHAGGY RETURNS TO VICTORIA!: ShaggyDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 10pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society more info
 
Moby, Zeds Dead, Bonobo, July Talk, A Tribe Called Red, Hot Chip (DJ), Dear Rouge, Z-trip, Bliss N Eso, Glorious Sons, Dream Warriors, Busty and the Bass, Charlotte Day Wilson, Yukon Blonde, Said the Whale, Five Alarm Funk, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Hannah Georgas, Leeroy Stagger, Too Many Zooz, SkiiTour and , DJ Shub, Band of Rascals, Astrocolor @  Downtown Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3, Gallery in Phillip's Tasting Room more info
 
The Music of Steely Dan: Pretzel Logic OrchestraHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Planet Earth Poetry: Yvonne Blomer Hillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Doctors Without Borders - Médecins Sans Frontières more info
 
Caravan Stage Company : Nomadic Tempest @  Inner Harbour, Enterprise Wharf Parking Lot Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 pm doors at 7:30 pm Presented by: City of Victoria, Downtown Victoria Business Association, Greater Victoria Harbour Authority, Tourism Victoria more info
 

Saturday Sep. 16th 2017 map

The Children's Republic Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 3:30pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Tom & Dave Vinyl WaveChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Rifflandia 10! Frequency Stage: DO250 road to Riff winner, Yu Su, Regular Fantasy, ESBCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2130 - 0200 doors at 2100 Presented by: Atomique Productions, CFUV 101.9 FM , Chinatown Events more info
 
Moby, Zeds Dead, Bonobo, July Talk, A Tribe Called Red, Hot Chip (DJ), Dear Rouge, Z-trip, Bliss N Eso, Glorious Sons, Dream Warriors, Busty and the Bass, Charlotte Day Wilson, Yukon Blonde, Said the Whale, Five Alarm Funk, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Hannah Georgas, Leeroy Stagger, Too Many Zooz, SkiiTour and , DJ Shub, Band of Rascals, Astrocolor @  Downtown Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3, Gallery in Phillip's Tasting Room more info
 
Victoria Anarchist Bookfair 12th Annual Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am doors at 11am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Music of Steely Dan: Pretzel Logic OrchestraHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Caravan Stage Company : Nomadic Tempest @  Inner Harbour, Enterprise Wharf Parking Lot Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 pm doors at 7:30 pm Presented by: City of Victoria, Downtown Victoria Business Association, Greater Victoria Harbour Authority, Tourism Victoria more info
 
Oak Bay ~ Art in the Lane: Rick Thomas ~ Artist ~ Author, Richard Pawley ~ Pawleymorphic , LYNDA MCKEWAN Minimalist , Keith McKewan Urban Archeologist @  Lane 2650 Dunlevy St. Oak Bay Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00 doors at 5:00 Presented by: Keith McKewan more info
 
One Wave Gathering: 10th Anniversary! International Indigenous Arts and Culture Celebration: Lekwungen Dancers, Esquimalt Singers & Dancers, Pearls of the South Pacific, Tusitala Polynesian Dance Group, Ahousaht Dance Group, Kwakiutl Dancers, Lindsay Delaronde, NahaanLegislature Lawns / "Parliament Building" Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am doors at 10:00 am Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
Live Blues Party: McKinley WolfThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7pm more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band: Bryn Badel - trumpet/vocals, Alan Vance - Guitar, Ryan Tandy - Double Bass, Robert Johnson - Double Bass, Chris Thackray - DrumsPacific Restaurant - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 7:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Nolinedia: The Tower of Dudes, Daisy Stranglers, Neon Feline, Mama and the Boys The Phoenix Bar and Grill Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 doors at 8:00 more info
 
Fall Junior Nature Sketch Club The Robert Bateman Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. November 18th 9:30-11:30 A.M. or 12:00 – 2:00 P.M
Opening: Saturday 16th September 2017
more info
 
Saturday Night Dance: City SlickersTrafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 11am more info
 
GOD IS A SCOTTISH DRAG QUEEN: THE SECOND COMING: Mike DelamontUniversity Centre Farquhar Auditorium Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: University Centre Farquhar Auditorium more info
 
African drumming workshops with Bruno Genero @  UVic Senate Chambers Victoria BC (No Minors) more info
 

Sunday Sep. 17th 2017 map

Last date may continue on next page

Future Events