SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Aug. 26, 2017 to Sep. 26, 2017

Sat. Aug. 26th map

The 11th Annual Integrate Arts Festival @  636 Fort St. Victoria BC (All Ages) All Day (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Integrate Arts Festival, Integrate Art Society more info
 
UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
EARLY SHOW!!: Jesse LeBourdais, the Long Winter, Wade HuntCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 - 2130 more info
 
CLOSED FOR PRIVATE EVENT: Private EventCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 - 0200 more info
 
Monica vs. The Internet (Tales of a Social Justice Warrior): Monica Ogden , Ann-Bernice ThomasDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:00pm - 7:00pm doors at 4:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Patronus Theatre Company more info
 
Six Magicians at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Andrew BrimstoneFairfield United Church Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:15pm - 10:15pm doors at 8:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Arts and Music in the Gardens The Gardens at HCP Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00AM (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Great American Songbook Trio - All request show!: Louise Rose, Joey Smith, Kelby MacNayr, Great American Songbook TrioHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30pm doors at 2pm more info
 
Arts & Music in the Gardens @  Horticulture Centre of the Pacific Saanich BC (All Ages) 10:00 doors at 10:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Gardens at HCP more info
 
@  Horticulture Centre of the Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 10.am (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Stories About Love, Death & A Rabbit: Charles Adrian (as Ms Samantha Mann)Kirk Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6.55pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
O, Come All Ye Faithful: Nicholas Guerreiro (Playwright), Elizabeth Martin (Director), Frankie Mulder (Stage Manager), Pippa Catling (Actor), Brett Hay (Actor), Anna Watts (Actor), Delaney Tesch (Set/Costume Design), Matthew Wilkerson (Light Design), Victoria Simpson (Sound Design), Siena Shepard (ASM), The Bikery (Cakes)Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 12:45pm - 2:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Bragi Theatre. more info
 
Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm doors at Noon more info
 
Vancouver Island Metal Festival Day 2: Aggression, LIBERATIA, Fractured Anatomy, MalevolentsLogan's Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 2 Presented by: Heavy Metal UVic, Vancouver Island Metal Festival more info
 
Bloody Betty's PRETTY VACANT a 1970's Punk tribute: FUCK GUNS, Joseph Blood, Bloody Betty, DAMIEN KENNY, Henrietta Dubet, Guests TBALucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm doors at 8:00pm Presented by: Blank Generation, Bloody Betty more info
 
Nature Is Imagination: Anne MeggittMartin Batchelor Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. September 28th Monday-Saturday, 10 am-5 pm
Opening: Saturday 26th August 2017
more info
 
LEER - VICTORIA FRINGE Metro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 1.15PM doors at 1.00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre more info
 
Generations:Masterworks from Renaissance to 20th Century: Jim Stubbs (Trumpet), Lauren Stubbs (Bassoon), Matthew Stubbs (Piano), Naomi Garrett (Violin) @  Peace Lutheran Church Sidney BC (All Ages) 2:00 doors at 1:30 Presented by: West Coast Chamber Players more info
 
Movie Under The Maltworks: Fight Club The Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm doors at 8:00pm Presented by: Victoria Film Festival more info
 
The Moaning Yoni at Victoria Fringe: Joylyn Secunda ProductionsRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30pm - 11:30pm doors at 9:30 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Bad Canadian, Bad Korean: Romi Kimthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC until Mon. September 4th Please visit thefiftyfifty.net for gallery hours.
Opening: Saturday 26th August 2017
Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective, Integrate Arts Festival
more info
 
Vancouver Island Metal Festival Night 2: Diamond Head, Spell, ROAD RASH, Electric Druids, Rollie FingersV-lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 Presented by: Heavy Metal UVic, Vancouver Island Metal Festival more info
 
Jukebox Drive: Amy Culliford, Natasha Guerra, Bill Nance, Jonah McKeen, Enigmatic EventsVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 12:45pm - 2:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Enigmatic Events, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Intrepid Theatre more info
 

Sunday Aug. 27th 2017 map

The 11th Annual Integrate Arts Festival @  636 Fort St. Victoria BC (All Ages) All Day (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Integrate Arts Festival, Integrate Art Society more info
 
Open Mic Night Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Victoria Comic Book Expo Comfort Inn and Conference Center Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 4pm doors at 9am Presented by: Glen Jack more info
 
Vancouver Island Metal Festival Day 3: Ogroem, Evilosity, Cryptic Enslavement, Aetherion, Elysium's Doomed, Winters Reach, Terminal Sequence, Torrefy, ScimitarCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1400 - 0000 Presented by: Vancouver Island Metal Festival, Heavy Metal UVic more info
 
Monica vs. The Internet (Tales of a Social Justice Warrior): Monica Ogden , Ann-Bernice ThomasDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 6:45pm - 8:45pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Patronus Theatre Company more info
 
Six Magicians at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Andrew BrimstoneFairfield United Church Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 3:45pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Dixieland ExpressHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3pm doors at 2pm event page
 
Sunday Series Presents A groove session with Dr. Genge!: Tony Genge, Peter Dowse, Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 5pm more info
 
Stories About Love, Death & A Rabbit: Charles Adrian (as Ms Samantha Mann)Kirk Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:30pm - 6:30pm doors at 4:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
O, Come All Ye Faithful: Nicholas Guerreiro (Playwright), Elizabeth Martin (Director), Frankie Mulder (Stage Manager), Pippa Catling (Actor), Brett Hay (Actor), Anna Watts (Actor), Delaney Tesch (Set/Costume Design), Matthew Wilkerson (Light Design), Victoria Simpson (Sound Design), Siena Shepard (ASM), The Bikery (Cakes)Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 6:30pm - 8:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Bragi Theatre. more info
 
Blue Rain Sunday Jam at the Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3:30pm doors at Noon more info
 
LEER - VICTORIA FRINGE Metro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 6.30PM doors at 6.15PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre more info
 
Finding your balance between life and art: Clement YehOpus Art Supplies Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00pm doors at 11:00pm Presented by: Opus Art Supplies more info
 
The Moaning Yoni at Victoria Fringe: Joylyn Secunda ProductionsRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (No Minors) 1:45pm - 3:45pm doors at 9:30 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Vancouver Island Metal Festival Night 3: Frosttide, VALFREYA, Winters Reach, BattleswornThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 Presented by: Surge Ahead, Heavy Metal UVic, Vancouver Island Metal Festival more info
 
Drum Week @  UVic School of Music Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Jukebox Drive: Amy Culliford, Natasha Guerra, Bill Nance, Jonah McKeen, Enigmatic EventsVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 6:00pm - 8:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Enigmatic Events, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Intrepid Theatre more info
 
Laura Glover, Isabella Harned, Alexandria Maillot, Sorry GirlsVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Monday Aug. 28th 2017 map

Stories About Love, Death & A Rabbit: Charles Adrian (as Ms Samantha Mann)Kirk Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 7:00pm doors at 4:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
O, Come All Ye Faithful: Nicholas Guerreiro (Playwright), Elizabeth Martin (Director), Frankie Mulder (Stage Manager), Pippa Catling (Actor), Brett Hay (Actor), Anna Watts (Actor), Delaney Tesch (Set/Costume Design), Matthew Wilkerson (Light Design), Victoria Simpson (Sound Design), Siena Shepard (ASM), The Bikery (Cakes)Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:15pm - 10:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Bragi Theatre. more info
 
LEER - VICTORIA FRINGE Metro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 8.45PM doors at 8.30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre more info
 
Drum Week @  UVic School of Music Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Tuesday Aug. 29th 2017 map

STUDIO 216: Allan Toews, Lynda Lombardi, Susan Geddes, Jeff Maltby @  636 Fort St. Victoria Arts Council Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. September 21st 10am - 5pm Daily 10am - 7pm Fridays
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Lust Life Latin Band - Dance Party: Oscar Cruz - Timbales/Vocals, Leon Torres - Congas, Pablo Cardenas- Piano , Bryn Badel - Trumpet, Robert Johnson - Bass, Dave Emery - Drums, Andrew Greenwood - Sax, Jeff Agopsowicz - Trombone, Espen Lyngberg - Trombone, Steve Grebanier - Guitar, Larry Licht - Clave, Lust Life Jazz BandButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 more info
 
Tony Genge and Friends: Tony Genge, featured guestsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Stories About Love, Death & A Rabbit: Charles Adrian (as Ms Samantha Mann)Kirk Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
O, Come All Ye Faithful: Nicholas Guerreiro (Playwright), Elizabeth Martin (Director), Frankie Mulder (Stage Manager), Pippa Catling (Actor), Brett Hay (Actor), Anna Watts (Actor), Delaney Tesch (Set/Costume Design), Matthew Wilkerson (Light Design), Victoria Simpson (Sound Design), Siena Shepard (ASM), The Bikery (Cakes)Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 9:00pm - 11:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Bragi Theatre. more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Moaning Yoni at Victoria Fringe: Joylyn Secunda ProductionsRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 9:30 (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Wednesday Aug. 30th 2017 map

Butchart Gardens Evening Concerts: Boogaloo En OrbitButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: YouCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Monica vs. The Internet (Tales of a Social Justice Warrior): Monica Ogden , Ann-Bernice ThomasDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:00pm - 7:00pm doors at 4:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Patronus Theatre Company more info
 
Gabriel Palatchi TrioHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
INTERSTELLAR ELDER by SNAFU at the Victoria Fringe: Ingrid Hansen, SNAFUMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 630pm doors at 615pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre, intre more info
 
Oaklands Sunset Market Finale!: The Choir, Wild Honey, The PhatfunksOaklands Sunset Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:30pm doors at 4:30pm Presented by: Oaklands Sunset Market more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, sax, clarinet and flute), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Larry Frisch ( bass), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Rick Schwartz (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Aug. 31st 2017 map

2's company, 3's a FULL HOU5E!: Scrimshaw, AY, J V D E DCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 more info
 
Solo Piano Concert: John LeeHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
INTERSTELLAR ELDER by SNAFU at the Victoria Fringe: Ingrid Hansen, SNAFUMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 7:00pm doors at 4:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre, intre more info
 

Friday Sep. 1st 2017 map

Koksilah Festival Launch Party: Tarran the Tailor, Uschi Tala, Scott Dunbar, Mussell and the Flex, Vic Horvath, DJ Thomas Promise, DJ C-FretsAnian Yard Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: SocialCoast, Koksilah Music Festival more info
 
Dubversified Culture Grand launching - Basshive: Blackout , Primitive, Selenophile b2b hazmatik, Tyler ShockCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Dubversified culture more info
 
Monica vs. The Internet (Tales of a Social Justice Warrior): Monica Ogden , Ann-Bernice ThomasDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 8:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Patronus Theatre Company more info
 
Deep Fried Funky Soul and Jazz: Kelly Fawcett, 'Art Booker', Damian Graham, Peter DowseHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
INTERSTELLAR ELDER by SNAFU at the Victoria Fringe: Ingrid Hansen, SNAFUMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00pm - 1:00am doors at 10:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre, intre more info
 
Jukebox Drive: Amy Culliford, Natasha Guerra, Bill Nance, Jonah McKeen, Enigmatic EventsVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:15pm - 11:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Enigmatic Events, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Intrepid Theatre more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events