SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Jun. 11, 2017 to Jul. 11, 2017

Sun. Jun. 11th map

Born Yesterday Blue Bridge Repertory Theatre Victoria BC (No Minors) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm
Presented by: Blue Bridge Repertory Theatre
more info
 
Open Mic Night Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. (Weekly Event) event page
 
Open Mic Night Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Victoria Comic Book Expo Comfort Inn and Conference Center Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 4pm doors at 9am Presented by: Glen Jack more info
 
Fernwood Art Stroll @  Fernwood Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. November 12th 11am - 4pm
Opening: Sunday 11th June 2017
Presented by: Fernwood Art Stroll
more info
 
Eine Kleine Summer Music: Barry Schiffman, Terence Tam , Julian Vitek, Kenji Fuse, Pamela Highbaugh Aloni, Laura BackstromFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 doors at 2:00 Presented by: Eine Kleine Summer Music more info
 
SS: Music of Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm more info
 
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Jazz Band & Al Pease Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 2:00pm more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Starlight Pops presents "Canada Goes POP!": Starlight Pops , Starlight Pops Combo, Special guests, vocal quartet The Harmony GroupSt. Aidan's United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm doors at 2:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
All-Ages Afternoon Show: Joesph SydneyWheelies Motorcyles Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00 event page
 

Monday Jun. 12th 2017 map

Sold Out Eine Kleine Summer Music: Barry Schiffman, Terence Tam , Julian Vitek, Kenji Fuse, Pamela Highbaugh Aloni, Laura Backstrom @  Church & State Wines, 1445 Benvenuto Ave, Brentwood Bay Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 Presented by: Eine Kleine Summer Music more info
 
Don Leppard Big BandHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 5:30pm event page
 
90s Alternative Night: MidianLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm doors at 9pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Ben Rogers, Hawk & SteelVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Tuesday Jun. 13th 2017 map

Open Mic Night: Tomo VranjesAxe & Barrel Brew Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Annihilator, Mutank , MasonDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 - 1:00 doors at 8:00 event page
 
Victoria Bluegrass Association Weekly Jam First Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Victoria Bluegrass Association more info
 
Sean Drabitt and Friends: Sean Drabitt, John Lee, Tony GengeHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm event page
 
Proof: A Drama by David Auburn Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 11pm more info
 
Argentine Tango: Solo Technique Drills Martin Batchelor Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:15pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Alive Tango Victoria more info
 
Memorial Park Music Fest: Esquimalt High Jazz Band , June 13 5:30pm, Bijoux du Bayou , July 18 6pm, Soul Shakers , June 13 6pm, Maureen Washington , June 20 6pm, Bobby Dazzler , June 27 6pm, Montgomery County , July 4 6pm, Virtual Elvis , July 11 6pm @  Memorial Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - JULY 19 2017 doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Memorial Park Music Fest: Esquimalt High School Jazz Band, Soul Shakers @  MEMORIAL PARK Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 6pm - July 18 2017 doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Radioactivity returns to Victoria!: Radioactivity, Bad Sports, NO PROBLEMThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 9 doors at 8 Presented by: Stiff Hombre Records, 737 Productions more info
 

Wednesday Jun. 14th 2017 map

Marshall A & KiSS 103.1 FM Present……….. AKON: Akon, DJ Jansom, DJ Low, Yeezy YeeCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10PM doors at 9PM Presented by: Kiss FM, Marshall A more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Weekly Event) more info
 
SKAMPIDA, SWEETLEAF & PARTY ON HIGH STREET at VICTORIA SKA & REGGAE FEST XVIII (19yrs+): Skampida, Sweet Leaf, The Party on High StreetDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Parkland Secondary School Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm doors at 5:00pm event page
 
Tom Vickery Trio (Jazz Jam)Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Proof: A Drama by David Auburn Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 11pm more info
 
VICTORIA SKA & REGGAE FESTIVAL XVIII KICK OFF (FREE SHOW) - All Ages/Licensed: Jah9 and The Dub Treatment , Mistica, Cheko & The Lion Rockers, Out of Control Army, Selecter AbelShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:30pm - 10pm doors at 4pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Spiral Swing: Spiral Swing , Barry Dayman- vocals, woodwinds, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Don Nathan - vocals, guitar, Larry Frisch- string bass, Rick Schwartz- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - (;30pm doors at 7pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Jun. 15th 2017 map

Tour Kick-Off Party: Cam & The Collective , Origami Army, Angela HehrCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Westcoast Reunion at VICTORIA SKA & REGGAE FESTIVAL XVIII (19yrs+): The Boom Booms, , BoomshackDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Chuck Berry Tribute: Chris Frye, Brooke Maxwell, Scott White, Matthew PeaseHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Proof: A Drama by David Auburn Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 11pm more info
 
Holy Smokes Sled Island Fundraiser: Hush Pup, Peach Pyramid, Psychic Pollution, Island EyesLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Holy Smokes more info
 
Volunteer Open House The Robert Bateman Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:30pm more info
 
BOOKER T. JONES with KEITH & TEX and The New Groovement at VICTORIA SKA & REGGAE FEST XVIII (All Ages/Licensed): Booker T. Jones, Keith and Tex, The New Groovement, GARDEN CITY SOUL CLUBShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 4pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
BOOKER T. JONES & KEITH & TEX SPECIAL KEY-NOTE ADDRESS with guests VIC HIGH R&B BAND: Booker T. Jones, Keith and Tex, VIc High Rhythm and Blues Band @  Victoria High School Auditorium Victoria BC (All Ages) 1pm - 3pm doors at 12:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival, Vic High Rhythm and Blues Band more info
 
Booker T. Jones with Keith and Tex Workshop, Vic High R&B Band: Booker T. Jones, Keith and Tex, VIc High Rhythm and Blues Band @  Victoria High School Auditorium, 1260 Grant Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival, Rocksteady Collective more info
 

Friday Jun. 16th 2017 map

Groove Diggers, Tomo VranjesAxe & Barrel Brew Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00 doors at 6;00 event page
 
THE BLACK SEEDS with Tonye & Jon Middleton at VICTORIA SKA & REGGAE FEST XVIII (19yrs+): The Black Seeds, Tonye, Jon Middleton, Rebel SelectorCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Celebrating Father's Lunch Cook Street Village Activity Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30pm doors at 12:00pm more info
 
Strictly Roots & Clean Heart Youth present One Drop: DJ Taro, Dj live, Lieu Merchie.Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots Entertainment more info
 
Food Frustration: Exploring addiction through the medium of food - EXTENDED OPENING UNTIL JULY 9th 2017: Emma KellyErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. July 9th Fri June 30th CLOSED Sat July 1 CLOSED FOR CANADA DAY Sun 2nd July 1-5pm Fri July 7th 1-5pm Sat July 8th 1- 5pm Sun 9th July 1-5pm EXTENDED OPENING UNTIL JULY 9th 2017 FOOD FRUSTRATION Exploring addiction through the medium of food A series of work by Emma Kelly Closed Today
Opening: Friday 16th June 2017
more info
 
FernFest 2017: Bučan Bučan, Electric Sex Panther, Compassion Gorilla, The Fernwood Coalition, Stel, BOUSADA, Tan and Hide, Cartoon Lizard, Phonosonics, Tree Top Trio, Vic Horvath, Funk Cannon, Wooden Halls, Betty Supple & Aubrey Burke, Made In Alchemy, Button & String, Zion David, Doug the Hug, Maxim Cossette, DJ Cold Beef, Mam & the BoysFernwood (NRG) Community Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm doors at 5pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Fernwood (NRG) Community Centre more info
 
Sold Out Private Event: SoulSonixHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) event page
 
Planet Earth Poetry/Open Space Collaboration: Steven Ross Smith, Hilary ClarkHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry, Open Space more info
 
Proof: A Drama by David Auburn Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 11pm more info
 
The Helletones, Phantom ThievesThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC 8 doors at 7 more info
 
ENTANGADOS FROM CORDOBA, ARGENTINA RETURNS TO VICTORIA SKA & REGGAE FEST XVIII: Entangados, No Liars, The Om SoundLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Rocksteady Multimedia Art Exhibit: Francis Dick , Steve Feltham aka VERSE, Warren Smith, Eric Holden , Travis Charuk, Sean Behnsen, Stephie Spring, Leah Craig, Tarak Kjartanson, Cory Hall, Janice Bochon, Kelsey MacMillan, Elizabeth 'Liz' Coppock, Shane Sodeberg, Tracy Shepherd, Colin SmithOdd Fellows Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. June 17th 5:00pm-7:00pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 16th June 2017
Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Rocksteady Collective, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival
more info
 
Rocksteady Collective Multimedia Musical Showcase at VICTORIA SKA & REGGAE FESTIVAL XVIII (All Ages/Licensed): Railtown Sound System, Everybody Left, Ostwelve Odd Fellows Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 9pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival, Rocksteady Collective more info
 
Open Mic at the Millstream Serious Coffee: Lloyd Haskell (hosting, with friends)Serious Coffee - Millstream Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
TARRUS RILEY with Shauit & Batuque Axe ft. Miguelito Valdes at VICTORIA SKA & REGGAE FESTIVAL XVIII (All Ages/Licensed): TARRUS RILEY, DEAN FRASER, THE BLAK SOIL BAND, Shauit, Batuque Axe! , Miguelito Valdes, Tank GyalShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 4pm - 10 Presented by: Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival, Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society more info
 
Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Slocan Ramblers, Sarah Jane Scouten , Nomad Jones, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Twin Bandit , Country Squall, Riverside Bluegrass Band, THE WOOLY BEARS, Craig Marcuk @  Sooke River Campground Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sooke River Bluegrass Festival, Victoria Bluegrass Association more info
 
Ben Rice, Karen Lovely & Lisa Mann V-lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Victoria Blues Society, CFUV 101.9 FM more info
 
Bowls, Burgers & Beers - An Intro to Lawn Summer Nights YYJ @  Victoria Lawn Bowling Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 6:00 pm doors at 6:00 pm more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events